Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite

Main amenities

  • 55 m²

Location

    Staying at the unique Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite Farjestaden villa, guests can visit Saxnas Golf Course, which is about a 25-minute walk away. Guests can enjoy bike riding at this Farjestaden holiday home, located within 6 km of the Graborg.

    Such family venues as the family-friendly Oland Zoo and Amusement Park can also be found approximately a 10-minute drive away. Saxnas can be reached 4.3 km from the property.

    The Farjestaden accommodation includes a kitchenette, as well as a dining area for self-catering. Well-connected to many sights, Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite villa is in close proximity to Kvarnarna bus station. A sauna are available on-site.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite Farjestaden

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite Farjestaden

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite Farjestaden

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sweden

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, at Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite villa, a kitchenette is available.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite villa?
      Staying at Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite villa, you shouldn't miss Farjestaden's main landmarks, including Graborg Hill Fort located approximately 6 km away.
    • Does the holiday home have spa amenities?
      Those staying at the holiday home can relax thanks to a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kvarnkungen Windmill View Suite Farjestaden